Home
English VersionIrish Version
Search for Click to Search
Advanced Search
Printable Version
All SectionsPractice DirectionsCourt Rules Terms & Sittings
Legal Diary Offices & Maps Judgments & Determinations
Court of Appeal: 8th October 2019 Civil


NOTICE

The attention of practitioners is drawn to the provisions of Statutory Practice Direction CA06 as to the requirements in relation to submissions, books of appeal and books of authorities in civil appeals.

Directions Lists and Motions List
See Notice in the Notices section of this website as to the revised arrangements for these Lists.
The attention of practitioners is drawn to the provisions of Order 86 Rule 12 (5) (dealing with Interlocutory applications) and Order 86A Rule 16 (1) (directions hearings) as to the requirement for the lodgement in the court office of the relevant booklets.
Failure to comply with these provisions may result in an appeal being struck out and/or costs orders being made against the party in default or their solicitors.


Tuesday the 8th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
Ms Justice Donnelly
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1033 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- R (486/13 SC)
2014 1240 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- R (219/14 SC) (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1317 White -v- Doherty & Anor (343/14 SC) (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
The President
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 344 Jones -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (1.5h)

The President
At 2 o'clock
For mention
2019 366 C.W. -v- C
2018 362 S & Anor -v- Minister for Justice & Equality
2019 13 The Governor and Company of The Bank of Ireland -v- O'Brien
2018 371 Kearney -v- Bank of Scotland Plc & Anor
2019 286 McNally -v- Molex Ireland Ltd. & Anor
2017 305 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine & Ors
2018 120 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine & Ors
2018 126 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine & Ors
2019 33 Sfar -v- Judge Brennan & Ors

AN CHÚIRT ACHOMHAIRC
THE COURT OF APPEAL


Wednesday the 9th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
The President
Ms Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Costello
At 9.45 o'clock
For costs
2017 336 Dublin Waterworld Ltd -v- National Sports Campus Development Authority

The President
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 513 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 514 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 515 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 516 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors (1d for all)

Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
At 2 o'clock
For Costs
2017 266 Cantrell & Ors -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors
2017 268 Cantrell & Ors -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors
2017 271 Cantrell & Ors -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors
2017 273 Cantrell & Ors -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 2.10 o'clock
For Costs
2019 111 Bracken & anor -v- Promontoria (Oyster) DAC & ors

The President
Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 2.15 o'clock
For Judgment
2017 597 McGowan -v- Commissioner of an Garda Siochana & ors
2018 50 McGowan -v- Commissioner of an Garda Siochana & ors

Thursday the 10th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Baker
At 10 o'clock
For Costs
2017 468 Point Village Development Ltd (In receivership) -v- Dunnes Stores
2017 602 Point Village Development Ltd (In receivership) -v- Dunnes Stores

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
At 10.15 o'clock
For Mention
2017 288 Corrigan -v- Fennell

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.25 o'clock
For Mention
2017 149 Tyrrell -v- Gibney & Anor

Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 270 Stokes -v- South Dublin County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 307 Hemani -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd (2h)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2019 85 Farrell -v- DPP
2019 86 Maguire -v- DPP

Friday the 11th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing week beginning Tuesday the 29th October
1. 2017 473 Byrne -v- Minister for Defence, Ireland & AG
2. 2017 563 Welcome Ireland Hospitality Ltd -v- Cedarcourt Developments Ltd
3. 2019 188 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Ann Burns
4. 2019 189 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Gerry Burns
5. 2017 538 K.U. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & ors
6. 2017 577 Flanagan & anor -v- AIB Private Banking & ors
7. 2015 599 O'N -v- Judge Durcan & anor (NP)
8. 2017 499 Moorehouse -v- Governor of Wheatfield Prison & ors
9. 2019 25 A.R. & anor -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
10. 2019 28 Safdar -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & ors
11. 2018 69 O'Mahony & ors -v- Promontoria (Gem) DAC

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2018 52 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Doran (Snr)
2019 82 Coughlan -v- Minister for Defence & ors
2018 460 Hayes -v- Minister for Environment, Community and Local Government & Ors
2018 65 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Tobin & anor

Directions List
1. 2019 228 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Sheepwalk Taverns Ltd & ors
2. 2019 315 McGuinness -v- Wilkie & Flanagan Solicitors
3. 2019 316 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Kelly & Anor
4. 2019 317 Hughes -v- Irish Blood Transfusion Service
5. 2019 319 Danske Bank A/S Trading as Danske Bank -v- Shortt & Anor
6. 2019 320 O'Carroll -v- Aras Slainte Limited & Ors
7. 2019 321 Cunningham -v- Tipperary County Council & Anor
8. 2019 322 Fennelly -v- O'Doherty
9. 2019 323 Protégé International Group (Cyprus) Ltd & Anor -v- Irish Distillers Ltd
10. 2019 324 Desmond -v- Dunnes Stores
11. 2019 325 Callanan & ors p/a Dundon Callanan Solicitors & ors -v- Butler & ors
12. 2019 326 Callanan & ors p/a Dundon Callanan Solicitors & ors -v- Butler & ors
13. 2019 327 Callanan & ors p/a Dundon Callanan Solicitors & ors -v- Butler & ors
14. 2019 329 Sweeney & Anor -v- The Voluntary Health Insurance Board Ireland & Ors
15. 2019 331 Damache -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
16. 2019 332 X -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
17. 2019 333 Cavanagh & anor -v- Spring Home Developments Limited & anor
18. 2019 334 Promontoria (GEM) DAC -v- Murphy & Anor
19. 2019 335 Promontoria (GEM) DAC -v- Murphy & Anor
20. 2019 336 Tracey t/a Engineering Design and Management -v- Burton & Ors
21. 2019 296 Oman -v- Allied Irish Banks plc
22. 2019 304 I & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality
23. 2019 310 Beades -v- Ulster Bank Limited & ors
24. 2019 374 In the matter of P, a Ward of Court

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion list
25. 2019 228 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Sheepwalk Taverns Ltd & ors
26. 2019 218 Doyle -v- Houston
27. 2019 272 Mahfooz -v- Commissioner of an Garda Siochana & ors
28. 2019 353 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- O'Rourke & anor (extension of time)
29. 2019 324 Desmond -v- Dunnes Stores Unlimited Company
30. 2018 324 Atlas Baltic OU -v- The Owners and all persons claiming an interest in the M/V “Lady Magda”
31. 2019 280 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- McHale

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
For hearing
2017 164 P -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality
2017 376 C -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality
2017 470 E -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (1d for all)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2019 352 Galvin -v- DPP & Ors
2019 355 DPP -v- Harty
2019 392 Barry -v- The Governor of the Midlands Prison & Anor
2019 395 DPP -v- O'Brien

At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 260 DPP -v- Ali Abdi

Monday the 14th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Donnelly
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing - motion
2019 84 Ballyhyland Construction Services Ltd -v- Hampson & Anor (+ appeal fm)

At 11 o'clock
Motion List
1. 2019 265 Cochrane Investments Inc -v- Perlach Limited & anor
2. 2019 266 Oliphant (otherwise Davidson) -v- Perlach Limited & anor

For hearing
2019 10 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Burke & anor
2019 66 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Burke & anor (1h for both)

Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 572 Deerfield Commercial Services -v- McNamee & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 15th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.15 o'clock
For Costs and Form of Order
2014 990 K & Ors -v- Minister for Justice and Law Reform & Anor
2018 43 Khan & Ors -v- Minister for Justice and Equality

Ms Justice Baker
Mr Justice McCarthy
Ms Justice Donnelly
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 308 Kijok -v- Kepak Clonee (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 307 H -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

Wednesday the 16th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 9.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 473 Okunade & anor -v- Minister for Justice & Equality & ors (230/12 SC)
2014 1204 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- O'Doherty (161/14 SC)

Callover - Article 64 Appeals
1. 2014 142 Harrahill -v- Kane (278/09 SC)
2. 2014 212 Fitzgerald -v- MGN Limited (297/10 SC)
3. 2014 420 Kennedy & Anor -v- McLoughlin & Anor (139/12 SC)
4. 2014 441 Malone -v- Allison (176/12 SC)
5. 2014 552 O'Donnell -v- Donegal County Council (342/12)
6. 2014 557 Gaultier -v- Registrar of Companies & Ors (353/12 SC)
7. 2014 617 Gaultier & Anor -v- AIB plc (450/12 SC)
8. 2014 618 Loire Valley Ltd -v- Gaultier (499/12 SC)
9. 2014 563 Tweedswood Ltd (in receivership) & anor -v- Power (363/12 SC)
10. 2014 949 Tweedswood Ltd (in receivership) & anor -v- Power (370/12 SC)
11. 2014 567 O'Sullivan-Sexton -v- Judge (365/12 SC)
12. 2014 678 O'Brien & Ors -v- Western Health Board & Ors (551/12 SC)
13. 2014 700 ACC Bank plc -v- Dillon & Ors (582/12 SC)
14. 2014 714 ACC Bank plc -v- Deacon & anor (01/13 SC)
15. 2014 918 ACC Bank plc -v- Deacon & anor (330/13 SC)
16. 2014 744 The Governor & Company of Bank of Ireland -v- O'Sullivan & ors (47/13 SC)
17. 2014 906 Commissioner of an Garda Siochana -v- Oberoi (317/13 SC)
18. 2014 923 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- Curran & anor (338/13 SC)
19. 2014 956 Coulston & anor -v- Elliott & anor (381/13 SC)
20. 2014 972 In the matter of A.T.F. Limited (393/13 SC)
21. 2014 996 Carr -v- Financial Services Ombudsman & anor (NP) (434/13 SC)
22. 2014 1059 Ulster Bank Limited -v- John Connolly (521/13SC)
23. 2014 1351 Cabot Assets Purchases (Ireland) Ltd -v- Connolly (377/14 SC)
24. 2014 1090 Rippon -v- National Management Agency & Ors (522/13 SC)
25. 2014 1091 Gorman -v- Ombudsman for the Defence Forces & Ors (527/13SC)
26. 2014 1141 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Higgins (126/14 SC)
27. 2014 1244 Tighe -v- Wright (231/14 SC)
28. 2014 1337 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- O'Malley (363/14 SC)
29. 2014 1385 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- Kavanagh t/a Barony B and B (408/14 SC)
30. 2014 1386 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Fahy (407/14 SC)

List to fix dates - Article 64 Appeals
31. 2014 722 S -v- S (12/13 SC)
32. 2014 735 O'Reilly -v- Hallihan (33/13 SC)
33. 2014 985 O'Reilly -v- Hallihan (425/13 SC)
34. 2014 764 McGuckian Oils Limited -v- O'Regan (82/13 SC)
35. 2014 927 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- Collins (350/13 SC)
36. 2014 929 Roe -v- Clarke & anor t/a Nash McDermott & Co. Solicitors (347/13 SC)
37. 2014 1040 FCR Media Ltd (formerly Truvo Ireland Ltd) -v- Farrell p/a Farrell Solicitors (496/13 SC)
38. 2014 1083 FCR Media Limited -v- Farrell (554/13SC)
39. 2014 1104 Farrell -v- The Courts Service & Ors (27/14 SC)
40. 2014 1275 In the matter of a petition of bankruptcy by FCR Media Ltd against Farrell p/a Farrell Solicitors (270/14 SC)
41. 2014 1303 In the matter of a petition of bankruptcy by FCR Media Ltd against Farrell (318/14 SC)
42. 2014 1238 National Asset Loan Management Ltd -v- McMahon & ors (217/14 SC)
43. 2014 1262 Wilson -v- Superintendent Sean Farrell & ors (261/14 SC)
44. 2014 1327 ACC Investments Ltd & anor -v- Fallon (359/14 SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
The President
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
At 10.15 o'clock
For costs
2017 444 Gladney -v- Forte
2017 445 Gladney -v- Forte

The President
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.20 o'clock
For costs
2018 445 C (a minor) -v- Board of Management of St. Q's School
2018 446 B (a minor) -v- Board of Management of St. Q's School

Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 745 Kelly -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (2d)

Thursday the 17th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 10 o'clock
For costs
2019 139 M.P -v- Teaching Council of Ireland

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
At 10.15 o'clock
For costs
2018 16 Kearney -v- Byrne Wallace Solicitors

Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 745 Kelly -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (1d remaining)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 73 Pakenham & ors -v- Chief Inspector of Social Services

Friday the 18th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing weeks beginning the 11th and 18th November
1. 2019 74 Breen -v- Wexford County Council
2. 2019 112 Clifford Stamp -v- Global Management Solutions Ltd & ors
3. 2018 45 Kirby (as liquidator of Carrignagour Ltd) -v- Stack
4. 2017 564 Tee & anor -v- Wicklow County Council
5. 2019 123 N -v- O'B
6. 2019 232 R -v- Child and Family Agency
7. 2017 281 L -v- L
8. 2019 99 Betty Martin Financial Services Ltd -v- EBS DAC
9. 2018 148 Independent Newspapers (Ireland) Ltd & ors -v- A
10. 2019 159 In the matter of Doran W. O'Toole Solicitor
11. 2018 5 Foley -v- Forte & anor
12. 2018 8 In the estate of McPhillips, deceased
13. 2019 257 In the matter of Gaynor, a Bankrupt
14. 2019 108 Habte -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
15. 2019 113 Habte -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
16. 2019 47 Murphy -v- Gannons City Recovery & Recycling Service Ltd
17. 2019 87 Hevey -v- Bank of Ireland & anor
18. 2017 483 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- McNamee
19. 2017 484 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- McNamee
20. 2017 537 G -v- Society of Actuaries of Ireland
21. 2019 17 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC
22. 2018 177 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc
23. 2018 365 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc
24. 2018 434 Lehane as Official Assignee in Bankruptcy -v- Dunne

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 720 Davidson -v- Corrigan & anor
2014 838 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Aqua Fresh Fish Ltd (207/13 SC)
2017 402 Daly -v- Kilronan Windfarm Ltd & anor
2017 488 Clohessy -v- Minister for Health & ors
2018 379 A -v- Chief International Protection Officer & Anor

Directions List
1. 2019 337 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- English
2. 2019 338 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- English
3. 2019 339 Casey -v- Bioatlantis Aquamarine Ltd & Anor
4. 2019 340 Sheehan -v- Breccia & Ors
5. 2019 279 Fennell -v- Nolan & Anor
6. 2019 213 Leggett -v- Crowley
7. 2019 276 Cheldon Property Finance Ltd -v- Beades
8. 2019 254 Permanent TSB & anor -v- Beades
9. 2019 341 Buckner & Anor -v- Project Design and Building Consultants Ltd
10. 2019 342 Kellett -v- RCL Cruises Ltd & Ors
11. 2019 343 Egan & Anor -v- Heatley
12. 2019 345 Barlow & ors -v- Minister for Communications Marine & Natural Resources & ors
13. 2019 346 AIB Mortage Bank -v- Blanc & Anor
14. 2019 347 Breathnach (otherwise Walsh) & Anor -v- Blasco & ors
15. 2019 348 Kelly -v- McNicholas
16. 2019 349 Corcoran & Anor -v- Eassada Ireland Ltd (In liquidation) & Anor
17. 2019 350 Sheehan -v- Breccia & Ors
18. 2019 194 Coyle -v- Gray
19. 2019 313 Coyle -v- Gray
20. 2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors
21. 2019 301 Coyle & Anor -v- Coughlan & Anor
22. 2019 204 Heather Hill Management Company CLG & Anor -v- An Bord Pleanala & Anor
23. 2019 351 O'Riordan -v- Dunne & Anor
24. 2019 354 Allied Irish Banks Plc -v- Linehan Junior & Ors
25. 2019 356 AIB plc -v- Tobin
26. 2019 357 CAB -v- Boyle & Ors
27. 2019 358 O'Donoghue -v- HSE & ors
28. 2019 359 Greenville Primary Care Limited -v- Infrastructure Investment Fund ICAV
29. 2019 360 Sheehy -v- Board of Management of killaloe Convent Primary School
30. 2019 363 Clarke -v- Colourman(Ireland) & Ors
31. 2019 364 Dwyer & Anor -v- Dowling & Anor
32. 2019 365 McGuiness -v- McGarry

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
33. 2018 501 Mukovska -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & Anor
34. 2019 224 C -v- C (Stay)
35. 2019 213 Leggett -v- Crowley
36. 2019 254 Permanent TSB & anor -v- Beades
37. 2019 358 O'Donoghue -v- HSE & ors
38. 2019 351 O'Riordan -v- Dunne & Anor
39. 2019 194 Coyle -v- Gray
40. 2019 313 Coyle -v- Gray

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Costello
Ms Justice Donnelly
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 239 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- McKeown & anor (2h)

Monday the 21st October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
Motion
2019 219 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Middleton & Anor (+ appeal for mention)
For hearing
2019 83 Larkin -v- County Registrar Marie Garahy (ex parte appeal) (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2017 479 O'Dwyer -v- Blanc & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 455 The Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Kelly & anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 366 C.W. -v- C. (1d)

Tuesday the 22nd October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 70 Quinn Insurance Limited (Under Administration) -v- Pricewaterhousecoopers (A Firm) (1d)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 132 Bowes -v- McSherry (2h)

Wednesday the 23rd October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McCarthy
At 10 o'clock
For costs
2017 579 Sheehan -v- Breccia & ors

Judges to be assigned
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 485 Aurivo Co-Operative Society Limited -v- Tolan (30 minutes)

At 11.15 o'clock
For hearing
2018 491 In the matter of Patrick J. Daly, A Bankrupt (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 321 McDonagh -v- Chief Appeals Officer & Anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 362 S & anor -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 13 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- O'Brien (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 24th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 305 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture Food and the Marine & ors
2018 120 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2018 126 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2019 33 Sfar -v- Brennan & Ors (1.5d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 371 Kearney -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Patrick Horkan (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 286 McNally -v- Molex Ireland Ltd & anor (1h) (provisional)

Friday the 25th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
Directions List
1. 2019 367 Wee Care Ltd -v- Companies Registration Office
2. 2019 370 Osayawe -v- Gannon
3. 2019 371 Grant & Anor -v- The Minister for Communications, Marine & Natural Resources & Ors
4. 2019 372 J.B. -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
5. 2019 373 U.P. -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
6. 2019 375 The Governor and Company of Bank of Ireland -v- Lane
7. 2019 376 Donnelly -v- Vivier & Company Ltd
8. 2019 377 Murphy -v- Córas Iompair Éireann T/A CIE Tours
9. 2019 378 Feniton Property Finance DAC -v- McCool
10. 2019 379 C -v- C
11. 2019 380 Kane -v- Tyrell & Anor
12. 2019 318 Tom Kavanagh & anor -v- James Larkin & anor

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion list
13. 2014 927 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- Collins
14. 2018 21 Stafford -v- McCourt & anor (Add party to proceedings)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 305 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture Food and the Marine & ors
2018 120 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2018 126 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2019 33 Sfar -v- Brennan & Ors (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 216 I & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 217 I & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (1h for both)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 568 In the matter of Whelan Limestone Quarries Ltd (in liquidation) & related Companies (1h)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 11.30 o'clock
2019 209 Wyatt -v- DPP

Tuesday the 29th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 473 Byrne -v- The Minister for Defence & Ors (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 563 Welcome Ireland Hospitality Ltd -v- Cedarcourt Developments Ltd (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 188 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Ann Burns
2019 189 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Gerry Burns (2h) (provisional)

Wednesday the 30th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 538 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 577 Flanagan & Anor -v- AIB Private Banking & Ors (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2015 599 O'N -v- Judge Durcan & anor (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 31st October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 499 Moorehouse -v- The Governor of Wheatfield Prison & Ors (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 25 R. & anor -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
2019 28 S. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & ors (1d) (provisional)

Friday the 1st November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Judge to be assigned
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing week beginning the 25th November
1. 2018 452 Walsh -v- Henkel Ireland Ltd
2. 2018 400 Seery -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank
3. 2019 235 Promontoria (Field) DAC -v- Doherty & anor
4. 2017 549 Clohessy & ors -v- Brian Long t/a Brian Long Solicitors
5. 2018 41 Desmond & ors -v- Lehane & anor
6. 2017 477 Losty -v- Tyrrell
7. 2017 539 Murphy -v- McKeown & anor
8. 2017 522 In the matter of O'Shea, A bankrupt
9. 2017 489 In the matter of O'Shea, A bankrupt
10. 2018 152 In the matter of O'Shea, A bankrupt
11. 2017 592 Kilgannon -v- Sligo County Council & ors
12. 2017 594 Ross -v- Bank of Scotland plc & anor
13. 2018 21 Stafford -v- McCourt & anor
14. 2019 225 R -v- R
15. 2019 222 S senior & ors -v- Tax Appeal Commission
16. 2018 34 Irish Aviation Authority & anor -v- Monks & anor
17. 2017 291 In the matter of a Bankruptcy Summons issued by Michael Gladney against Tobin
18. 2017 552 In the matter of a Bankruptcy Summons issued by Michael Gladney against Tobin

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 163 Delaney -v- Murphy (447/09 SC)
2014 269 Christoper J. Mee & Associates Ltd t/a Chris Mee Safety Engineering -v- Chevron Training and Development Ltd & ors (158/11 SC)

Directions List
1. 2019 243 University College Cork -v- The Information Commissioner & Anor
2. 2019 262 Beltany Property Finance DAC -v- Doyle
3. 2019 368 Power -v- Health Service Executive
4. 2019 369 Gladney -v- Coloe
5. 2019 381 Heatherridge Associates Ltd (In members voluntary liquidation) -v- Curran & Ors
6. 2019 383 Gray -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank & Ors
7. 2019 384 O'Donnell (Nee Markley) -v- Markley & Anor
8. 2019 385 Lonergan (Nee Markley) -v- Markley & Anor
9. 2019 386 Coyle -v- Coughlan & anor
10. 2019 387 Shannon -v- Shannon
11. 2019 388 P Maxwell -V- Lysaght P/A Francis J O'Mahony & Co & Liam Lysaght & Ors
12. 2019 389 O'Shea -v- The Legal Aid Board & Ors
13. 2019 390 Deutsche Bank AG -v- H.B. Dennis Motors (Fairview) Ltd & Anor
14. 2019 391 H -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality
15. 2019 393 Nationwide Controlled Parking Systems Ltd -v- Revenue Commissioners
16. 2019 394 O'Shea -v- Butler & Anor
17. 2019 396 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Gilhooley
18. 2019 397 Ennis Property Finance DAC & Anor -v- Casey & Ors
19. 2019 398 Ennis Property Finance DAC & Anor -v- Casey & Ors
20. 2019 399 Jennings -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors
21. 2019 400 Gannon Maguire -v- O'Callaghan
22. 2019 401 Chen -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
23. 2019 402 Leahy -v- McCarthy & Anor

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
24. 2019 262 Beltany Property Finance DAC -v- Doyle
25. 2019 262 Beltany Property Finance DAC -v- Doyle
26. 2019 281 Sheedy -v- Jackson
27. 2019 382 Coyle -v- Gray
28. 2017 316 O'Dwyer & Anor -v- Boyd & Anor
29. 2018 304 Permanent TSB Plc (formerly Irish Life) & Anor -v- Donohoe
30. 2019 400 Gannon Maguire -v- O'Callaghan (Stay)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 69 O'Mahony & Ors -v- Promontoria (Gem) DAC (1d)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2019 190 Fitzgerald -v- O'Donnabhain & anor

At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2018 325 Bita -v- DPP & ors (half day)
2019 191 De Jesus -v- Commissioner of an Garda Siochana & anor
2019 287 DPP -v- O
2019 299 DPP -v- O

Friday the 8th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Judge to be assigned
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing week beginning the 2nd December
1. 2019 63 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor
2. 2019 64 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor
3. 2019 98 Lopes -v- Lee & Anor
4. 2019 295 R -v- Child and Family Agency & Ors
5. 2018 74 AIB Mortgage Bank & Anor -v- O'Neill & Anor
6. 2019 61 B.S. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
7. 2019 39 O'Sullivan -v- Irish Examiner Limited
8. 2018 186 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
9. 2018 189 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
10. 2018 190 N -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
11. 2018 191 N -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
12. 2018 192 S -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
13. 2018 193 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
14. 2018 194 O -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
15. 2018 195 B -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
16. 2018 200 O & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
17. 2018 359 D -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
18. 2019 3 Pierse & anor -v- An Bord Pleanala & ors
19. 2019 78 F.B. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
20. 2018 167 The Child & Family Agency -v- A (a minor) & Anor
21. 2018 55 Kozinceva -v- The Minister for Social Protection
22. 2019 59 McCormack & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Co. Ltd
23. 2019 60 Kelly & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Co. Ltd
24. 2019 156 Flynn -v- Crean & anor
25. 2018 10 Arthur & Anor -v- Gorman & Anor
26. 2018 40 Fitzsimons -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor
27. 2019 52 Stanberry Investments Ltd -v- Commissioner of Valuation
28. 2017 615 O'Connor -v- Offaly County Council & Ors
29. 2018 38 Power -v- Power

Monday the 11th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
Motion
2019 328 Munster Wireless Ltd -v- Judge Terence Finn

For hearing
2019 74 Breen -v- Wexford County Council (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 112 Clifford Stamp -v- Global Managements Solutions Ltd & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 45 Kirby (As Liquidator of Carrignagour Limited) -v- Stack (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 564 Tee & anor -v- Wicklow County Council (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 123 F.N. -v- B. O'B. (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 232 A.R. -v- Child and Family Agency (2h) (provisional)

Tuesday the 12th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 281 B.L. -v- C.L. (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 99 Betty Martin Financial Services Ltd -v- EBS DAC (1d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 13th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 148 Independent Newspapers (Ireland) Ltd & Ors -v- A (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 159 In the matter of Doran W. O'Toole Solicitor (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 14th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2018 5 Foley -v- Forte & Anor (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 8 In the estate of McPhillips, deceased (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 257 In the matter of John Gaynor (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 108 Habte -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
2019 113 Habte -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (1d) (provisional)

Monday the 18th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 47 Murphy -v- Gannons City Recovery & Recycling Services Ltd (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 87 Hevey -v- The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 483 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Michael McNamee (+ motion)
2017 484 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Marie McNamee (2h for both)

Tuesday the 19th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 537 E.G. -v- The Society of Actuaries in Ireland (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 17 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC (2h) (provisional)

Wednesday the 20th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 177 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc
2018 365 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc (1d)

Thursday the 21st November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 434 The Official Assignee in Bankruptcy -v- Dunne (1d)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2019 210 X -v- DPP

Friday the 22nd November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Judge to be assigned
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing week beginning the 16th December
1. 2019 180 In the matter of the Estate of Patrick Dineen (Deceased)
2. 2019 174 Charles Kelly Ltd -v- Ulster Bank Ltd
3. 2017 495 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne
4. 2017 593 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne
5. 2019 51 Badshah & ors -v- Minister for Justice and Equality
6. 2019 124 McCoy -v- Oriental Handcrafts Ltd & Tom Kavanagh
7. 2019 103 In the Matter of Anne Daly (A Discharged Bankrupt)
8. 2017 599 McCarthy -v- Heneghan
9. 2019 185 Chubb European Group SE -v- Health Insurance Authority
10. 2019 186 Chubb European Group SE -v- Health Insurance Authority
11. 2018 442 In the Matter of Sean Dunne, A Bankrupt
12. 2019 7 McCormack as personal Insolvency practitioner -v- Cheldon Property Finance DAC
13. 2019 12 Geary & anor -v- Property Registration Authority & ors
14. 2017 555 Ryan -v- Egan & Ors
15. 2017 551 Murphy -v- Revenue Commissioners & Anor
16. 2018 67 Farquharson & Anor -v- Tuohy
17. 2019 15 McHugh -v- Office of the Revenue Commissioners & ors
18. 2019 67 Connolly -v- Bord na gCon & anor
19. 2018 75 Trentdale Limited -v- O'Shea

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2016 99 Carney -v- Bank of Scotland plc (Formerly Bank of Scotland Ire) & Anor (motion)
2018 441 Carney -v- Bank of Scotland plc (Formerly Bank of Scotland Ire) & Anor (motion)

Directions List
1. 2019 403 Awan & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality
2. 2019 404 Smyth -v- SA Sogimalp Tarentaise
3. 2019 405 Dublin Port Company -v- Automation Transport Ltd
4. 2019 406 Lee Towers Management Company Ltd -v- Lance Investments Ltd (In liquidation) & Ors
5. 2019 407 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- O'Reilly & anor
6. 2019 408 Fennelly -v- O'Doherty
7. 2019 409 Allied Irish Banks Plc -v- Curtin
8. 2019 411 Houston -v- Barniville & Ors
9. 2019 414 Liberty Insurance Ltd & Anor -v- Eirgrid plc
10. 2019 417 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Corrigan & Anor
11. 2019 418 Goudriaan -v- Jenda Coporate Holdings Limited & Ors
12. 2019 420 Bank of Ireland -v- Hade & Anor
13. 2019 421 Carpenter -v- The Governor of Mountjoy Prison & Ors
14. 2019 422 Dublin Cinema Group Limited -v- Balark Trading GP Limited & anor
15. 2019 423 Baldwin -v- National Museum of Ireland
16. 2019 424 Heffernan -v- Hibernia College Unlimited Company
17. 2019 425 Pinfold -v- Kane
18. 2019 426 Spencer Place Development Company Ltd. -v- Dublin City Council

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
19. 2019 173 Kavanagh & Ors -v- Henry & Ors
20. 2019 182 Costello Transport Ltd. -v- Singh

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2019 416 Stephen Manning -v- A Judge of the Circuit Court

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2019 256 A.B -v- DPP

Monday the 25th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2018 452 Walsh -v- Henkel Ireland Ltd (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 400 Seery -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank (ex parte appeal) (30 minutes)
2019 235 Promontoria (Field) DAC -v- Doherty & anor (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 549 Clohessy & Ors -v- Long t/a Brian Long Solicitors (2h)

Tuesday the 26th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 41 Desmond & Ors -v- Lehane & Anor (1h)
2017 477 Losty -v- Tyrrell (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 539 Murphy -v- McKeown & Anor (2h)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing (Half day for all)
2018 27 Lavery -v- District Judge McLoughlin
2018 39 Lavery -v- District Judge McLoughlin
2018 103 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 104 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 105 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 239 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride & Anor
2018 240 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride & Anor
2018 453 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride
2019 106 Lavery -v- District Judge Denis McLoughlin & Anor

Wednesday the 27th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 522 In the matter of Paul O'Shea, a Bankrupt
2017 489 In the matter of Paul O'Shea, a Bankrupt
2018 152 In the Matter of O'Shea, A Bankrupt (2h for all)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 592 Kilgannon -v- Sligo County Council & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 28th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 594 Ross -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 21 Stafford -v- McCourt & Anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 225 A.R. -v- D.R. (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 222 J.S. senior & ors -v- Tax Appeal Commission (2h) (provisional)

Friday the 29th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
Directions List
1. 2019 278 Morrissey & anor -v- Health Service Executive & ors
2. 2019 298 Morrissey & anor -v- Health Service Executive & ors
3. 2019 300 Morrissey & anor -v- Health Service Executive & ors

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 34 The Irish Aviation Authority & anor -v- Monks & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 291 In the matter of a Bankruptcy summons issued by Gladney against Tobin
2017 552 In the matter of a Bankruptcy summons issued by Gladney against Tobin (2h)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2018 474 Shaw -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality

Monday the 2nd December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 63 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor
2019 64 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor (30 minutes for both)

2019 98 Lopes -v- Lee & Anor (1h)

2019 295 R -v- Child and Family Agency & Ors (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 74 AIB Mortgage Bank & Anor -v- O'Neill & Anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 61 B.S. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 39 O'Sullivan -v- Irish Examiner Limited (2h) (provisional)

Tuesday the 3rd December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 186 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 189 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 190 N -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 191 N -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 192 S -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 193 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 194 O -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 195 B -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 200 O & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 359 D -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (1d for all)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 3 Pierse & anor -v- An Bord Pleanala & ors (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 78 F.B. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (2h) (provisional)

Wednesday the 4th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 167 The Child & Family Agency -v- A (a minor) & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 55 Kozinceva -v- The Minister for Social Protection (3.5h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 59 McCormack & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Co. Ltd
2019 60 Kelly & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Co. Ltd (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 156 Flynn -v- Crean & anor (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 5th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 10 Arthur & Anor -v- Gorman & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 40 Fitzsimons -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 52 Stanberry Investments Ltd -v- Commissioner of Valuation (1d) (provisional)

Friday the 6th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2016 420 G -v-P
2016 90 Lynn -v- O'Hara & anor (+ motion)
2016 188 Lynn -v- O'Hara & anor (+ motion)

Directions List
1. 2019 237 MG -v- Director of Oberstown Childrens Detention Centre & Ors

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 615 O'Connor -v- Offaly County Council & Ors (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 38 Power -v- Power (2h)

Monday the 16th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 180 In the matter of the Estate of Patrick Dineen (Deceased) (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 174 Charles Kelly Ltd -v- Ulster Bank Ltd (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 495 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne
2017 593 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 51 Badshah & ors -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 124 McCoy -v- Oriental Handcrafts Ltd & Tom Kavanagh (1h) (provisional)

Tuesday the 17th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 103 In the Matter of Anne Daly (A Discharged Bankrupt) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 599 McCarthy -v- Heneghan (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 185 Chubb European Group SE -v- Health Insurance Authority
2019 186 Chubb European Group SE -v- Health Insurance Authority (1d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 18th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 442 In the Matter of Sean Dunne, A Bankrupt (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 7 McCormack as personal Insolvency practitioner -v- Cheldon Property Finance DAC (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 12 Geary & anor -v- Property Registration Authority & ors (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 19th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 555 Ryan -v- Egan & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 551 Murphy -v- Revenue Commissioners & Anor (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 67 Farquharson & Anor -v- Tuohy (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 15 McHugh -v- Office of the Revenue Commissioners & ors (2h) (provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 67 Connolly -v- Bord na gCon & anor (2h) (provisional)

Friday the 20th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 1051 Kenny -v- Minister for Agriculture & Food Ireland and ors (503/13SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 563 Welcome Ireland Hospitality Ltd -v- Cedarcourt Developments Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 75 Trentdale Limited -v- O'Shea (2h)

HILARY 2020

Monday the 13th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 120 McCann -v- Iarnrod Eireann - Irish Rail (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 83 Redmond & Anor -v- Commissioner for Environmental Information & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 14th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 573 Sheehan p/a Barry Sheehan Solrs -v- Solicitors Disciplinary Tribunal & ors (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 207 O'Callaghan -v- Ireland and the Attorney General (1d) (provisional)

In Court 16, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 474 Shaw -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality

Wednesday the 15th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 569 Van Eeden -v- Fitness to Practice Committee & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 379 Sheahan -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & ors (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2019 198 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Cuddy (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 223 A.K. -v- Minister for Defence (1d) (provisional)

Thursday the 16th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 91 Morrin -v- Condon & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 316 O'Dwyer & anor -v- The Estate of Robin Boyd Deceased & anor (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 183 Browne -v- Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & ors (2h) (Provisional)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 146 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Fanning & ors (2h) (Provisional)

Friday the 17th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 437 Clohessy -v- Legal Aid Board & Ors (172/12 SC)
2014 438 Clohessy -v- Coleman & Anor (174/12 SC)
2014 1211 Clohessy -v- Legal Aid Board & ors (176/14 SC)
2014 577 Clohessy -v- Coleman & Anor (380/12 SC)
2018 164 Penrose -v- Judge Faughnan

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 567 Hanrahan & anor -v- Greyhound Recycling and Recovery (1d)

Monday the 20th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 121 Gladney -v- Lambert (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 571 Corrigan -v- Kevin P. Kilrane Solicitors (2h)

Tuesday the 21st January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 403 David Boylan Ltd -v- Kildare County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 31 Harrington & ors -v- Environmental Protection Agency & ors (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 226 Recorded Artists Actors Performers Ltd -v- Phonographic Performance (Ireland) Ltd (2d) (Provisional)

Wednesday the 22nd January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 259 Start Mortages DAC -v- Kavanagh & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 382 Coyle v Gray (half a day)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 226 Recorded Artists Actors Performers Ltd -v- Phonographic Performance (Ireland) Ltd (1d remaining) (Provisional)

Thursday the 23rd January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 93 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors
2018 110 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors (2d for both)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 184 Talla -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (2h) (provisional)

Friday the 24th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 1396 Stanley -v- Fitzpatrick & anor (421/14 SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 93 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors
2018 110 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors (1d remaining)

Monday the 27th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 105 Alamazani -v- Residential Tenancies Board (ex parte appeal) (30 minutes)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 157 Hireservices (E) Limited & anor -v- An Post (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 585 Hogan -v- Deloitte & ors
2017 586 Kavanagh -v- Hogan & anor (2h for both)

Tuesday the 28th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 81 Boyle -v- Dublin City Council (1h)
2018 112 Ryan -v- Coughlan & anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 42 Vehicle Tech Ltd -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 281 Sheedy -v- Jackson (1.5d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 29th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (2.5d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 281 Sheedy -v- Jackson (half day remaining) (provisional)

Thursday the 30th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (1.5d remaining)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 247 In the matter of Michael Wymes (a bankrupt)
Friday the 31st January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG
(Half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 6 O'Neill -v- Davey & Ors (2h)

Monday the 3rd February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 378 By Order KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Beades (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 87 Noone -v- Ireland & ors (2h)

Tuesday the 4th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 96 St Margaret's Concerned Residents Group & ors -v- Dublin Airport Authority plc (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 221 O'H & anor -v- Tusla/The Child and Family Agency (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 282 Kelly -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & ors
2019 283 Doyle -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & ors (1d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 5th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 136 Murphy Environmental Hollywood Ltd & Ors -v- Spencer Dock Development Company & Ors
2018 137 Murphy Environmental Hollywood Ltd & Ors -v- Spencer Dock Development Company & Ors (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 297 Spamat S.R.L. -v- The owners and all persons claiming interest in The M/V Almirante Storni (2h) (provisional)

Thursday the 6th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 11 Cotter -v- O'Donoghue (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 595 Comerford -v- Carlow County Council (2h)

Friday the 7th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 37 Fox -v- The Minister for Justice and Law Reform & Ors (1d)

Monday the 17th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 178 Wallace -v- Healy (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 59 O'Doherty -v- Callinan & anor (2h)

Tuesday 18th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 117 M (a minor) -v- The Minister for Foreign Affairs & Trade & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1131 Beatty -v- Military Judge & Ors (539/13 SC) (2h)

Wednesday the 19th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (3d)

Thursday the 20th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (2d remaining)

Friday the 21st February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 624 Kelly -v- Kelly & Anor (466/12 SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (1d remaining)

Monday the 24th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 160 Danske Bank -v- O'Shea (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 387 Lannon -v- A Judge of the Circuit Court (2h)

Tuesday the 25th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 114 O'Reilly & anor -v- Neville & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 553 Kenny -v- Motor Network Ltd t/a Jennings Truck Centre & anor (2h)

Wednesday the 26th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (3d)

Thursday the 27th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (2d remaining)

Friday the 28th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (1d remaining)

Monday the 2nd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 127 Finnamore & Anor -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (30 minutes)
2019 203 Kavanagh & Anor -v- Kearney & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 99 Board of Management of St Patrick's School -v- Eoghan O'Neachtain Ltd (2h)

Tuesday the 3rd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 131 O & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 584 Duggan & Anor -v- Boyle & Anor (1.5h)

Wednesday the 4th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 224 C -v- C (2h)

Thursday the 5th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 145 Ahmed -v- The Fitness to Practise Committee of the Medical Council & Ors (1.5d)

Friday the 6th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 145 Ahmed -v- The Fitness to Practise Committee of the Medical Council & Ors (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 168 Begley -v- Damesfield Ltd & Ors (2h)

Monday the 9th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 206 O'B -v- F (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 101 Charleville Credit Union Ltd (in liquidation) -v- Foley (1h)

Tuesday the 10th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 134 McCarthy -v- Kavanagh t/a Tekken Security & Anor (1d)

Wednesday the 11th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 257 AIB Mortgage Bank & Anor -v- O'Brien & Anor (1.5h)
2018 231 McFadden -v- Muckno Hotels Limited (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 236 G.W. -v- Judge Keys & anor (30 minutes)
2018 237 Fitzpatrick -v- Revenue Commissioners (1h)

Thursday the 12th March 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 119 Danske Bank A/S -v- Kelly (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 125 AIG Europe Ltd -v- Fitzpatrick (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 129 National Asset Loan Management DAC -v- Stapleton (2h)

Friday the 13th March 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 143 Mulrooney -v- Looney & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 109 Gibney -v- Lyons (2h)

Monday the 23rd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 216 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Gallagher (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 554 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 556 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 557 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 558 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor (2h for all)

Tuesday the 24th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 79 National Asset Loan Management DAC -v- Anderson (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 159 Walsh -v- Dillon & Ors (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2019 267 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- King & anor (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 109 Carey -v- A Company (2d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 25th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 305 O'Riordan -v- Clare County Council & Anor (1d)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 109 Carey -v- A Company (1d remaining) (provisional)

Thursday the 26th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 589 Elliot & anor -v- ACC Bank plc & ors (1d)

Friday the 27th March 2020
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 97 O'Neill -v- Coffey (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 170 Grange -v- Information Commissioner & Anor (2h)

Monday the 30th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 146 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- McGuigan & Ors (1h)

Tuesday the 31st March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 462 Racz -v- Higgins (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 80 Farquarson & Anor -v- Gillespie (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 95 Finsbury Circle Nominee Ltd -v- Burns & Ors (1.5h)

Wednesday the 1st April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 188 Jackson Way Properties Ltd -v- Smith & Ors (1.5d)

Thursday the 2nd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 188 Jackson Way Properties Ltd -v- Smith & Ors (1.5h remaining)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 280 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- McHale (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 180 Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG -v- Patents Act (2h)

Friday the 3rd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 191 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors
2017 490 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors
2017 491 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors (1d for all)

EASTER 2020

Monday the 20th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 430 Hughes -v- Fallon & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
2018 106 In The Matter of Decobake Limited (In Liquidation)
2018 107 In The Matter of Decobake Limited (In Liquidation) (2h)

Tuesday the 21st April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 309 Spencer Place Development Company Ltd -v- Dublin City Council (1d)

Wednesday the 22nd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 178 Healy -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd & Anor (1d)

Thursday the 23rd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 183 Werdna Ltd -v- MD Insurance Services Ltd t/a Premier Guarantee & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 61 Mahon -v- Bridford Properties (in receivership) & anor (2h)

Friday the 24th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 92 Clancy & Anor p/a De Lacy Clancy and Kent -v- Hanrahan (278/05 SC)
2014 112 Clancy & Anor p/a De Lacy Clancy and Kent -v- Hanrahan (278/05 SC)
2014 431 Hanrahan -v- Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries & Food & Anor (166/12 SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 139 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commission & Anor
2018 140 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commission & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 132 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Heffernan
2018 133 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Heffernan (2h)

Monday the 27th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 217 Peoples -v- The Employment Appeals Tribunal (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 96 Minihine -v- Skellig Fish Ltd (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 440 McGarry & Anor -v- O'Brien (45 minutes)

Tuesday the 28th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 202 Congil Construction Ltd (In Liquidation) -v- Kitt & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 218 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Smith (2h)

Wednesday the 29th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 354 Wallace & Anor -v- Davey (2h)

Thursday the 30th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 187 OCM EMRU DebtCo DAC -v- Appelbe (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1308 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Mulhall (2h)

Friday the 1st May 2020
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 575 Health Service Executive -v- Cordil Construction Ltd (1d)

Tuesday the 5th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 49 McCormack -v- McCormack (1d)

Wednesday the 6th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 603 Harrahill -v- Doyle (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 213 McCool -v- Honeywell Control Systems Ltd (2h)

Thursday the 7th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 242 Whearty -v- An Garda Siochana & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 115 Fennell -v- Brennan & Ors (1h)

Friday the 8th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 162 ACC Loan Management Ltd -v- Murray (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 111 KBC Bank plc -v- Smith & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 113 Finnamore & Anor -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (2h)

Monday the 18th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2016 522 Durkan & Ors -v- Prendergast (2h)

Tuesday the 19th May 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 312 O'Donnell -v- Morrissey & Ors (1h)

Wednesday the 20th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 559 White -v- Legal Aid Board (350/12 SC) (1d)

Thursday the 21st May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 303 Begadon -v- Laois Hunt Club Limited (2h)

At 2.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 253 Mongans & Ors -v- Clare County Council (1h)

Friday the 22nd May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 221 Allied Irish Banks plc & Anor -v- Sheahan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 225 Gladney -v- McCrudden (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2019 181 Mythen Construction Ltd -v- Allianz plc (1h)

Monday the 25th May 2020
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 224 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Mallon & Anor
2018 431 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Mallon & Anor (3h)

Tuesday the 26th May 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 182 Carrons Windfarm Ltd -v- Valuation Tribunal & Anor (1d)

Wednesday the 27th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 284 Delaney -v- Revenue Commissioners & ors (2h)

Thursday the 28th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 251 Promontoria (Gem) DAC -v- Redmond & Ors t/a Norc Partnership
2018 258 Promontoria (Gem) DAC -v- Redmond & Ors t/a Norc Partnership (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 282 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Kennedy & Anor (1h)


TRINITY 2020

Wednesday the 10th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 223 Lee -v- The Revenue Commissioners (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 541 O'Daly -v- EBS Mortgage Finance & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 11th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 204 Wallace -v- Healy (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 247 Dolan -v- Foley & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 229 F.M. -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 245 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Law Reform (2h for both)

Friday the 12th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 739 Hanrahan -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food (35/13 SC)
2014 931 Hanrahan -v- Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & anor (356/13 SC)
2014 1295 O'Connor & anor t/a BBT -v- Hanrahan (307/14 SC)
2014 1375 Hanrahan -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food & Rural Development & anor (303/14 SC)

Monday the 15th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 250 Emberton Finance Ltd -v- Hendrick (2h)

Tuesday the 16th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 254 Honahan & Anor -v- McInerney Construction Ltd & Ors
2018 255 Honahan & Anor -v- McInerney Construction Ltd & Ors (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 232 Kossecki -v- MD HR Limited & ors (2h)

Wednesday the 17th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 188 Promontoria (Arran) Limited -v- Burns
2019 189 Promontoria (Arran) Limited -v- Burns (2h)

Thursday the 18th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 262 Byrne & Anor -v- National Asset Management Agency (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 249 Musiol -v- McElwain & Anor (2h)

Friday the 19th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 264 Ejwerenwa -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Síochána & Ors (1d)

Monday the 22nd June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 71 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Kearney (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 263 O'Connor -v- Wexford County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 566 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- G.R.O. Oil Limited & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 25th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 181 Browne -v- Van Geene & Anor (1d)

Friday the 26th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 286 In the matter of Lamberton Properties Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1380 Walsh -v- Maguire (2h)

Monday the 29th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 304 Permanent TSB plc (Formerly Irish Life & Permanent plc) -v- Donohoe (2h)

Tuesday the 30th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 271 Vieira Ltd -v- O'Donagain (Inspector of taxes) (1d)

Wednesday the 1st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 289 Smith -v- Cunningham & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 2nd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 330 Kennedy -v- O'Kelly (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 443 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Griffin (1h)

Monday the 13th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 182 Costello Transport Limited -v- Singh (2h)

Tuesday the 14th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 298 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Matthews (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 327 Adekoya -v- IBM International Holdings Ireland (2h)

Wednesday the 15th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 275 Coyle -v- Ward (2h)

Thursday the 16th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 220 Laois County Council -v- Nutgrove Sand & Gravel Ltd & Ors (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2016 392 Hill -v- McInerney & Anor (2h)

Monday the 20th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1019 Kelly -v- Sleeman & ors (467/13 SC) (2h)

Tuesday the 21st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 63 M -v- The Adoption Authority (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 284 O'Driscoll (a minor) -v- Hurley & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 22nd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 607 Kennedy & Ors -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (2d)

Thursday the 23rd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 607 Kennedy & Ors -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (1d remaining)

Friday the 24th July 2020
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 296 Donnelly & Anor -v- The Minister for Social Protection & Ors (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 311 Leidig -v- O'Neill (2h)

Monday the 27th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 215 Gibbons -v- Garahy (ex parte appeal) (1h)

Thursday the 30th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 311 Shoreline Residential DAC -v- Egan & Anor (2h)

Friday the 31st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 318 Ballymore Residential Ltd & Anor -v- Roadstone Ltd & Ors (1d)

MICHAELMAS 2020

Tuesday the 6th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 305 Condron -v- Galway Holding Company Limited & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 7th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 319 Walsh -v- Walsh & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 8th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 246 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- O'Callaghan & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 281 C -v- Casey Junior (2h)

Monday the 12th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 390 Beakey -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank (30 minutes)

Tuesday the 13th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 349 Sweetman -v- Clare County Council & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 350 Gallagher -v- Tennant & Grant Thornton Corporate Finance Ltd & Anor
2018 391 Gallagher -v- Tennant & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 14th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 292 Gladney -v- Kavanagh
2018 293 Gladney -v- Taglienti (1.5h for both)

Thursday the 15th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 332 O'Beirne & Anor -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 345 Launceston Property Finance Ltd -v- Burke & Anor
2018 408 Launceston Property Finance Ltd -v- Burke & Anor (2h)

Friday the 16th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 243 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Corrigan & anor (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 184 Dully -v- Athlone Town Stadium Ltd & Anor
2018 478 Dully -v- Athlone Town Stadium Ltd & Anor (2h for both)

Monday the 19th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1179 Grattan Steel Ltd -v- John Doyle Steel Ltd (in vol. liq) & ors (550/13 SC)
2014 511 Grattan Steel Ltd -v- John Doyle Steel Ltd (in vol. liq) & ors (288/12 SC) (2h)

Tuesday the 20th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 342 O'Sullivan Brothers DIY and Hardware Centre Ltd -v- Leahy (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 343 Kennedy -v- DPP & ors (2h)

Wednesday the 21st October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 355 Lyden -v- Irish Bank Resolution Corporation (In special liquidation) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 356 Naghten (a minor) -v- Cool Running Events Ltd (2h)

Thursday the 22nd October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 340 Morgan -v- Electricity Supply Board (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 370 A -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (2h)

Friday the 23rd October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 259 Fennell -v- Corrigan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 394 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Gray (2h)

Tuesday the 27th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 354 Demeray Ltd (In Receivership) -v- O'Grady & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 371 Kearney -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 29th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 374 Burke t/a Burke Hunt & Co. Solicitors -v- Lawless (1.5h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 376 Danske Bank A/S trading as National Irish Bank -v- Corrigan (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 388 Danske Bank A/S (t/a Danske Bank) -v- Daniels & Ors (2h)

Friday the 30th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 361 Leblique -v- Iarnrod Eireann (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 362 S & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (1.5h)

Monday the 9th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 135 Bank of Ireland -v- Ryan & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 10th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 871 Dowling & ors -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (254/13 SC)
2014 872 Neugebauer -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (256/13 SC)
2014 873 Keohane -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (255/13 SC)
2014 874 McGann -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (257/13 SC)
2014 876 Haug -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (264/13 SC) (2 days)

Wednesday the 11th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 871 Dowling & ors -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (254/13 SC)
2014 872 Neugebauer -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (256/13 SC)
2014 873 Keohane -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (255/13 SC)
2014 874 McGann -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (257/13 SC)
2014 876 Haug -v- Minister for Finance & anor (NP) (264/13 SC) (1 day remaining)

Thursday the 12th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 307 Seaconview DAC -v- Chevas Securities Ltd & Anor
2018 308 Seaconview DAC & Anor -v- Chevas Securities Ltd & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 357 Zhang -v- Farrell (2h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1015 Dowling & ors -v- Cook & ors (457/13 SC)
2014 1017 Dowling & ors -v- Minister for Finance (458/13 SC) (1d)

Friday the 13th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 322 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Doyle (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 407 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Davis (2h)

Monday the 16th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 320 Quinn -v- Masivlaniec & Ors (1.5h)

Tuesday the 17th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 375 Alary -v- Cork County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 324 Atlas Baltic Oü -v- The Owners and All Persons claiming an interest in the M/V Lady Magda (2h)

Thursday the 19th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 372 F -v- The Office of The Refugee Applications Commissioner & Ors (1d)

Tuesday the 24th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 175 Shaughnessy -v- Nohilly & anor (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 278 Murphy -v- Connolly & ors (2h)

Wednesday the 25th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 414 Hinde -v- Pentire Property Finance DAC & Anor
2018 411 Hinde -v- Pentire Property Finance DAC & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 246 Kavanagh -v- Geary & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 26th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 437 Scott -v- Nolan (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 438 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Norton & Anor (2h)

Friday the 27th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 333 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) Ltd t/a Pepper Asset Servicing -v- Hanley & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 344 Promotoria (Arrow Ltd) -v- Dineen (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 287 Allied Irish Bank plc -v- McCarthy & Anor (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 399 The Governor and Company of The Bank of Ireland & Anor -v- Lyons & Ors (1h)

Monday the 7th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 22 ACC Loan Management DAC -v- McCool (2h)

Tuesday the 8th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 299 O'Neill -v- O'Connor
2019 9 O'Neill -v- O'Connor (2h for both)

Thursday the 10th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 393 Chakari -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & Ors (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 347 Coonan -v- Hayes Solicitors (formerly Hayes & Sons) (2h)

Friday the 11th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 368 McAndrew -v- Launceston Property Finance DAC & Anor (1.5h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 326 Gbolaru -v- Olowoski & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 401 Morrin & anor -v- Tanager Ltd & ors (2h)

Monday the 14th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 412 Kehoe -v- St. Vincent's University Hospital (2h)

Tuesday the 15th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 447 Nutgrove Sand and Gravel Limited -v- Sherlock & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 16th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 176 M -v- M (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 406 Brady -v- The Revenue Commissioners & Ors (2h)


HILARY 2021

Monday the 11th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 27 ADM Londis plc -v- Flynn (2h)

Tuesday the 12th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 360 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) Ltd -v- Macken & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 432 The Governor and Company of The Bank of Ireland -v- Healy (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 428 Ryan -v- Purcell & Anor (1h)

Wednesday the 13th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 429 Kilroy -v- Glenford Builders Ltd & Ors
2018 439 Kilroy -v- Glenford Builders Ltd & Ors (2h for both)

Thursday the 14th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 363 Moroney -v- Property Registration Authority & ors (3.5h)

Friday the 15th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 419 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commissioner (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 338 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Doran & Anor (2h)

Monday the 18th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 467 Jackson Way Properties Ltd -v- Criminal Assets Bureau (1h)

Tuesday the 19th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 420 O'Connell -v- Building and Allied Trades Union & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 424 Ward -v- Scully (2h)

Wednesday the 20th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 427 Wallace -v- Healy (2h)

Thursday the 21st January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 423 Cloonan -v- The Health Service Executive & Anor (1d)

Friday the 22nd January 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 457 Donegan & ors -v- Thomas A. O'Regan p/a Tom O'Regan & Co. Solrs & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 466 McCarthy -v- Anacott Assets Ltd & Ors (2h)

Monday the 25th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 487 D -v- Garda National Immigration Bureau (1h)

Tuesday the 26th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 471 O'Connor -v- Markey & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 470 McGeoghan -v- Kelly & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 27th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 472 Dempsey -v- Barrett
2018 473 Loftus -v- Barrett (2h for both)

Thursday the 28th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2017 322 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
2. 2017 323 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
3. 2017 471 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
4. 2018 479 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- O'Rourke & Anor
5. 2018 481 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & Ors
6. 2018 490 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- O'Rourke & Anor (1.5d for all)

Friday the 29th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
1. 2017 322 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
2. 2017 323 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
3. 2017 471 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
4. 2018 479 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- O'Rourke & Anor
5. 2018 481 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & Ors
6. 2018 490 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- O'Rourke & Anor (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 494 McGuire -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd (2h)

Monday the 1st February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 277 O'Connor -v- Buckley (2h)

Tuesday the 2nd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 82 Cully -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 4th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2015 599 O'N -v- Judge Durcan & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 3 Olive Pierse & Anor -v- An Bord Pleanala & Ors (2h)

Friday the 5th February 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 171 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Gillooly (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 4 Murphy -v- Ryan (2h)

Monday the 15th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 495 Duke & Anor -v- Farrington & Anor (1.5h)

Tuesday the 16th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 499 Zaporojan -v- Chief Superintendent of Garda National Immigration Bureau & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 500 Voivod -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 17th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 461 O'Connor -v- Coras Pipeline Services Limited & Anor (1h)

Thursday the 18th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 2 Fagan & Ors -v- Dublin City Council (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 501 Mukovska -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Anor (2h)

Friday the 19th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 450 Holmes -v- The Minister for Arts, Heritage and the Gaeltacht & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 492 Minogue -v- Clare County Council (2h)

Monday the 22nd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 7 McCormack as personal insolvency practitioner for the debtor -v- Cheldon Property Finance DAC (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 396 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Gunning & Anor (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 11 Kenmare Property Finance DAC -v- Beary & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 24th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 488 The Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Osborne (2h)

Thursday the 25th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 13 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- O'Brien (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 12 Geary & Anor -v- Property Registration Authority & Ors (1h)

Friday the 26th February 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 28 Safdar -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 15 McHugh -v- The Office of the Revenue Commissioners & ors (2h)

Monday the 1st March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 19 Danske Bank A/S -v- Burns & Anor (1.5h)

Thursday the 4th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 16 McMorrow -v- Governor of Midlands Prison & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 55 G & ors -v- Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

Friday the 5th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 17 Defender Limited -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 58 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Pat Burke & Ors (2h)

Monday the 15th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 34 A & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Tuesday the 16th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 41 Nsungani -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 44 Gul -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Thursday the 18th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 29 Buckley -v- O'Neill (2d)

Friday the 19th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 29 Buckley -v- O'Neill (1d remaining)

Monday the 22nd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 45 Darastream Limited -v- The Health Service Executive (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 46 Comcast International Holdings Inc & Ors -v- Minister for Public Enterprise & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 24th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 51 Badshah & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Thursday the 25th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors (2d)

Friday the 26th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors (1d remaining)

EASTER 2021

Tuesday the 13th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 52 Stanberry Investments Limited -v- Commissioner of Valuation (3.5h)

Wednesday the 14th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 53 Diamrem Ltd -v- Cliffs of Moher Centre Ltd & anor (1.5 days)

Thursday the 15th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 53 Diamrem Ltd -v- Cliffs of Moher Centre Ltd & anor (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 59 McCormack & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Company Ltd by Guarantee
2019 60 Kelly & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Company Ltd by Guarantee (2h for both)

Friday the 16th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 61 S -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 65 In the Matter of Openhydro Group Ltd & Ors -v- Naval Group SA & Anor (1h)

Tuesday the 20th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 39 O'Sullivan -v- Irish Examiner Limited (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 36 Lucca Food Trading Company (in voluntary liquidation) -v- The Revenue Commissioners (2h)

Wednesday the 21st April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 49 Sheridan -v- Emerald Contract Cleaners Ltd & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 22nd April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 67 Connolly -v- Bord na gCon & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 68 AIB Leasing Limited -v- Madigan (2h)

Friday the 23rd April 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 70 CAB -v- Mannion (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 118 In the Matter of K, A Ward of Court (1.5h)

Wednesday the 28th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 123 N -v- O'B (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 75 A -v- Minister for Justice & Equality & anor (2h)

Thursday the 29th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 76 Castletown Foundation Limited -v- Magan (1.5h)

Friday the 30th April 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 82 Coughlan -v- The Minister for Defence & Ors (3.5h)

Tuesday the 11th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 78 F.B. -v- The Minster for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 99 Betty Martin Financial Services Limited -v- EBS D.A.C. (2h)

Wednesday the 12th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 72 Donlon -v- Burns & ors (2h)

Thursday the 13th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 89 O'Grady -v- Abbott Ireland (1d)

Friday the 14th May 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 95 Keena -v- Coughlan & ors (1d)

Tuesday the 18th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 102 Creedon -v- Depuy International Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 117 Allied Irish Bank plc -v- Sloan (2h)

Wednesday the 19th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 108 Habte -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & ors
2019 113 Habte -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & ors (1d for both)

Thursday the 20th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 109 C -v- A Company (1d)

Wednesday the 2nd June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 175 Houston -v- Barniville & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 124 McCoy -v- Oriental Handcrafts Limited & Anor (1h)

Thursday the 3rd June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 170 Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited -v- Moneer Omar Thabit Trading Est. (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 136 McGuinness & anor -v- O'Dwyer & Ors (2h)

Friday the 4th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 177 Straczek & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 107 Harris -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 8th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 101 Fitzpatrick -v- Behan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 97 McCarthy -v- Forte & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 9th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 146 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Fanning & ors (2h)

Thursday the 10th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 245 Caulfield -v- Fitzwilliam Hotel Group Limited & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 248 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Fahy (2h)

Friday the 11th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 233 Fun2See Learning & Activity Centre Ltd -v- Pargo Properties One Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 255 D -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (1h)

Tuesday the 15th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 140 Lennox -v- O'Callaghan & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 252 Dolan -v- Thornton & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 16th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 141 McCormack -v- Timlin & Ors
2019 147 McCormack -v- Timlin & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 17th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 129 Y -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 142 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 143 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 144 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 150 Z -v- Chief International Protection Officer & ors (1.5 days for all)

Friday the 18th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 129 Y -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 142 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 143 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 144 X -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
2019 150 Z -v- Chief International Protection Officer & ors (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 149 Gilvarry -v- Maher & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 22nd June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 152 Sheehan -v- Talos Capital Ltd (1d)

Wednesday the 23rd June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 153 Hughes -v- The Revenue Commissioners & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 24th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 155 Fulham -v- Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 179 McHugh -v- The Minister of Environment Community & Local Government (2h)

Friday the 25th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 156 Flynn -v- Crean & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
2019 183 Browne -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, Food & Ors (2h)

Tuesday the 29th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 158 Szeflinski -v- O'Leary (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 159 In the matter of Doran W. O'Toole Solicitor (2h)

Wednesday the 30th June 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 161 Fennell -v- O'Neill & anor (1d)

Thursday the 1st July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2019 163 Miranda & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
2. 2019 164 Alves Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
3. 2019 165 Monteiro Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
4. 2019 166 Oliveira Matos & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
5. 2019 167 Guedes Monteiro & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
6. 2019 168 Almeida & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
7. 2019 169 Abrantes Do Carmo & ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
8. 2019 288 Da Silva & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
9. 2019 289 Oliveira Matos & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
10. 2019 290 Miranda & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
11. 2019 291 Alves Guedes Monteiro & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
12. 2019 292 Alves Da Silva & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
13. 2019 293 Abrantes Do Carmo & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
14. 2019 294 Ribeiro De Almeida & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors (2d for all appeals)

Friday the 2nd July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
1. 2019 163 Miranda & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
2. 2019 164 Alves Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
3. 2019 165 Monteiro Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
4. 2019 166 Oliveira Matos & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
5. 2019 167 Guedes Monteiro & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
6. 2019 168 Almeida & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
7. 2019 169 Abrantes Do Carmo & ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. t/a Rac Contractors & Ors
8. 2019 288 Da Silva & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
9. 2019 289 Oliveira Matos & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
10. 2019 290 Miranda & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
11. 2019 291 Alves Guedes Monteiro & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
12. 2019 292 Alves Da Silva & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
13. 2019 293 Abrantes Do Carmo & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors
14. 2019 294 Ribeiro De Almeida & Ors -v- Rosas Constructores S.A. & Ors (1d remaining)

Tuesday the 13th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 184 Talla -v- Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 125 Power -v- Waterford City & County Council (2h)

Wednesday the 14th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2016 475 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & anor
2016 476 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & anor
2016 542 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & anor
2019 135 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & ors
2019 137 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & ors
2019 138 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & anor (1d for all appeals)

Thursday the 15th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 185 Chubb European Group SE -v- The Health Insurance Authority
2019 186 Chubb European Group SE -v- The Health Insurance Authority (1d)

Tuesday the 20th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 25 R & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 21st July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 187 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- The Property Registration Authority (1.5h)

Thursday the 22nd July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 193 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- G.R.O. Oil Limited & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 93 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Lohan
2019 94 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Lohan (1h)

Friday the 23rd July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 477 Mullins -v- The Irish Prison Service & Ors (2h)

Tuesday the 27th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 195 Kielthy -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors
2019 196 Wexford County Council -v- Kielthy (1d)

Wednesday the 28th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 202 Wallace -v- Healy (1h)

Thursday the 29th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 199 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Namdawn Limited & Ors
2019 200 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Hirar Properties Limited & Anor
2019 201 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- NCW Properties Limited & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 205 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- Sheehy (deceased) & Anor (1h)

Friday the 30th July 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 207 O'Callaghan -v- Ireland & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 214 Tyrrell -v- Gibney & Anor (2h)

MICHAELMAS 2021

Tuesday the 5th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 215 Ballymore Residential Ltd & Anor -v- Roadstone Ltd & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 218 Doyle -v- Houston (1.5h)

Wednesday the 6th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 171 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Scallan & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 271 Cotter t/a Katie's Kitchens -v- Kane & ors (2h)

Thursday the 7th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 220 Fabri Clad Engineering Ltd -v- Stuart t/a Stuart Steel Fabrications & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 274 Lawless -v- Cooperative Rabobank U.A (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2019 211 Rasdale -v- Bank of Ireland & Anor
2019 212 Rasdale -v- Bank of Ireland & Anor (1h)

Friday the 8th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 223 K -v- The Minister for Defence (3h)

Monday the 11th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2019 286 McNally -v- Molex Ireland Ltd & Anor (1h)
2. 2019 229 KBC Mortgage Bank t/a KBC Homeloans (Formerly IIB Home Loans Ltd) -v- Quinn (1h)

Tuesday the 12th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 225 R -v- R (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 483 McCall -v- Dublin City Council (2h)

Wednesday the 13th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 232 R -v- Child and Family Agency & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 14th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 238 Grant & Anor -v- The County Registrar for the County of Laois (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 244 Leahy & anor -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Ors (2h)

Friday the 15th October 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 344 Jones -v- Minister for Justice and Equality (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 275 Tunney -v- Flexhaven Ltd t/a Dinn Rí Hotel (2h)

Monday the 18th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 222 S Snr & Ors -v- Tax Appeal Commission (2h)

Tuesday the 19th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 261 McD -v- The Governor of X Prison (1d)

Wednesday the 20th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 226 Recorded Artists Actors Performers Ltd -v- Phonographic Performance (Ireland) Ltd (2d)

Thursday the 21st October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 226 Recorded Artists Actors Performers Ltd -v- Phonographic Performance (Ireland) Ltd (1d remaining)

Friday the 22nd October 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 285 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Kane (1d)

Tuesday the 26th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 247 In the matter of Michael Wymes (a bankrupt) (if not heard 30th Jan 2020)

Thursday the 28th October 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 282 Kelly -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & ors
2019 283 Doyle -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & ors (1d)

Tuesday the 9th November 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 281 Sheedy -v- Jackson (1d)